2019 Winners from ELEVATE and CREW Seattle Award Winners

February 26, 2020

2019 Winners from ELEVATE and CREW Seattle Award Winners


ELEVATE AWARDS
BREAK THE CEILING: CORPORATE LEADERSHIP AWARD
Award was given to a company that promotes equality in the workplace and has strong programs in place to advance women and/or culturally diverse employees within the 
commercial real estate industry.

Sellen Construction (WINNER)
Rushing (FINALIST)
Stokes Lawrence (FINALIST)

ASSOCIATION ALLY AWARD
Recognized an exceptional association or group, outside of CREW, that promotes the evolution of women in the 
commercial real estate industry.

NAIOP (WINNER)

INSPIRATOR AWARD
Acknowledges the exceptional efforts of a woman or man in the real estate industry who supports, inspires, coaches and/or mentors people in their profession.

Kris Beason, HITT Contracting, Inc. (WINNER)
Kim Sandher, Pivotal Law Group, PLLC (FINALIST)
Scott Redman, Sellen Construction (FINALIST)

RISING ROCK STAR AWARD
Given to an exceptional young woman, thirty-five years and younger, who is influential, dynamic and shows early promise as an industry leader.

Serena Sayani, Stokes Lawrence, P.S. (WINNER)
Allison Shephard, Holland Partner Group (FINALIST)
Joanna Callahan, Hess Callahan Partners (FINALIST)

INDUSTRY IMPACT AWARD
Honors a dynamic woman who has made a positive impact within the commercial real estate industry through her entrepreneurial spirit, deal-making, commitment to diversity 
or other unique and remarkable achievements.

Karen Braitmayer, Studio Pacif ca (WINNER)
RaeAnn Rushing, Rushing (FINALIST)
Kris Wilson, Perkins Coie LLP (FINALIST)

WOMEN IN TECH AWARD
Given to a woman who stands for innovation and leadership. She has a role in real estate, design or facilities, or is involved in technology projects implemented in real estate.

Susan Wagner, Microsoft (WINNER)
Erina Malarkey, Remarkably (WINNER)

CREW Seattle Chapter Awards

Economic and Community Improvement – Mollie Fadule, Cephas Partners
Mentor of the Year – Jeanette Flory-Sagan, Cereus Asset Services LLC
Rookie of the Year – Jenn York, Swinerton
Committee Member of the Year – Kimberly McNabb, Blueline